Properties for rent
Properties for sale
Relocate
Return to search
Add to favorites

Room for rent NT$ 11 800 /month 1 bathroom 3.00 ping New Taipei City, Zhonghe District Available by: May 31, 2026

Updated 4 days ago 430+ views

Description

Short-term available starting 31st, May✨️ Co-living Home|3 mins to Yong’an Market MRT 🚇|Pets are Welcomed 🐱|Trash Collection Included

📍 Location Highlights
🚇 3-minute walk to Yong’an Market MRT Station
🌿 Located in the Yong’an Market neighborhood, right next to No. 4 Park — excellent daily convenience with shops, cafes, and green space nearby.

🏠 Property Overview
📌 Townhouse, Floors 1–2
📌 Layout: 4 private rooms (shared living room, kitchen & laundry/drying area)
📌 Minimum lease: 1 year | Move-in anytime
📌 Rent includes:
・High-speed internet
・Weekly cleaning service (by a professional cleaner)
・Trash collection (twice a week)
・Water / electricity included
📌 House rules: No smoking, no religious rituals
📌 🐱 Well-behaved cats welcome
📌 Lease notarization required to protect both landlord and tenants

🛏 Room Availability
⚫️ Gray Room (1F) – Rented
🔵 Blue Room (2F) – Rented

🟢 Green Room (2F) – NT$11,800 / month (1-year lease)
NT$14,000 / month (short-term, utilities included)
Window with fresh air
Single bed frame & pocket-spring mattress
Desk & chair
Brand-new inverter AC (cooling & heating)

🟤 Brown Room (2F) – Rented

🏡 Shared Spaces & Facilities
Entrance courtyard: A warm blend of old-time charm and modern style
Living room: Relaxed and comfortable
Kitchen: Induction cooktop, microwave, drinking water purifier, refrigerator
Bathroom: Clean, bright, and easy to maintain
Washing machine & balcony drying area
Stable hot water system for worry-free showers
Centralized trash collection weekly — no need to chase garbage trucks

🔐 Safety & Security
Fire extinguisher | Smoke detectors | Electronic keypad locks on main door & room doors
A safe, secure, and convenient co-living environment

📞 Viewing & Contact Information
Contact person: Ms. Hsu (Nina) via mobile or LINE/WhatsApp.
✅ No charge for viewing
✅ An agent service fee will be charged upon successful lease signing.
✅ Proof of employment required (e.g. business card)

Other Infos

  • Nº of rooms in the property : 1 room
  • Pets are allowed
Best English-Speaking Moving Company in Taiwan ! Steven The Mover Moving in Zhonghe District or relocating?
Book your mover 👉🏻

Price

Minimum rental period of 1 year
Rent
NT$ 11 800 /month
Agent fees
NT$ 6 000
Deposit
NT$ 23 600

Market Price Comparison

We currently do not have sufficient data in the district for this type of property.

The comparison is based on data from Taiwan's Ministry of the Interior for market transactions in the same area, filtered by property type and number of rooms. Please note that this is indicative only and does not replace a property valuation, which depends on the home’s condition, features, and exact location. Data updated quarterly.

Agents and homeowners on Taiwan Housing welcome international tenants.

Yu Hsuan Hsu (Nina)
Professional account
Licence : (114)年登字第489602號
Joined in June 2025 21 listings
09 19 03 95 03 Whatsapp Line
Never pay any deposit in advance.
Property ID: 1277

Discover agency Ambers Property (Xiang Yu)

新北市板橋區三民路二段113號3樓
Welcome to Ambers Property (Xiang Yu) – Your Trusted Real Estate Partner in Taiwan We specialize in: ・Property Leasing & Management – hassle-free rental services for long-term or short-term stays ・Property Sales & Purchases – connecting buyers and sellers with transparency and trust ・Interior De...
View all listings by this agency
Return to search
Cookies set by Google Analytics :