Properties for rent
Properties for sale
Relocate
Return to search
Add to favorites

Apartment for rent NT$ 85 000 /month 4 bedrooms 3 bathrooms 110.01 ping 11th floor New Taipei City, Linkou District

Published 5 days ago 95 views

Description

Rare 4-Bedroom Apartment with Two Cars Available Near Yaxin Hyuga Mitsui MRT Interchange
Yaxin Hyuga
Located on Bade Road, Linkou District, New Taipei City
Parking Available
Usage: Residential/Building
Floor: 11th Floor / 20 Floors Total
Layout: 4 Bedrooms, 2 Living Rooms, 3 Bathrooms
Age: 13.4 Years
Building Size: 110.009 Ping (including 22.981 Ping parking space)
Main Building Size: 50.775 Ping
Land Size: 13.443 Ping
Minimum Lease Term: 12 Months
Restriction: Residential

♥️♥️Property Features♥️♥️ Common areas include a reception hall, courtyard garden, reading room, meeting room, lounge, gym, etc.

500 meters to Lilin Elementary School, 900 meters to a large 7700 Ping Rotary Park with large lawns, children's playgrounds, and basketball courts. 750 meters to Linkou Evening Market, 450 meters to PX Mart Linkou Lido Store. 500 meters to Mitsui Outlet Shopping Center, and a 15-minute walk to Linkou Xinjing Plaza, which has department stores, cinemas, and restaurants. 900 meters to Linkou MRT Station A9.

A9 Linkou Station: A large commercial district and industrial cluster, mature development, strong real estate market potential.

Direct MRT access to Taipei, New Taipei, and Taoyuan Airports. Major infrastructure projects and industrial parks further enhance the area's appreciation potential. Education, career advancement, retirement security, and convenient living—this area allows residents, regardless of their stage of life, to settle down and enjoy a fulfilling life. Spanning Taoyuan Guishan and New Taipei Linkou, it creates the most promising living circle in Northern Taiwan, making it a prime location for both owner-occupancy and investment.

• Furnished
  • Year of construction : 2012
  • Total surface : 110.01 ping
  • Total number of floors : 20
Best English-Speaking Moving Company in Taiwan ! Steven The Mover Moving in Linkou District or relocating?
Book your mover 👉🏻

Map

Close to MRT (less than 10 minutes by walk)
Close to Morrison Academy — Taipei
Calculate a journey time to go to work, to school, ect. Calculate a journey time
to go to work, to school, ...

Price

Minimum rental period of 1 year
Rent
NT$ 85 000 /month
Deposit
NT$ 170 000

Market Price Comparison

We currently do not have sufficient data in the district for this type of property.

The comparison is based on data from Taiwan's Ministry of the Interior for market transactions in the same area, filtered by property type and number of rooms. Please note that this is indicative only and does not replace a property valuation, which depends on the home’s condition, features, and exact location. Data updated quarterly.

Agents and homeowners on Taiwan Housing welcome international tenants.

Elton.Chang
Professional account
Licence : (115)年登字第504918號
Joined in April 2026 41 listings
88 69 29 22 21 10 Whatsapp Line
Never pay any deposit in advance.
Property ID: 1866
YUNGCHING REALTY INC.

Discover agency YUNGCHING REALTY INC.

新北市淡水區新市一路一段107號
Yung Ching Realty's directly operated stores were established in 1988. Adhering to honesty and innovation, the company declared its "Three No's" policy from the outset: no speculation, no fraud, and no concealment—acting with the conscience of the real estate brokerage industry. In 1998, it furth...
View all listings by this agency
Return to search
Cookies set by Google Analytics :