Room for rent NT$ 4 000 /month 1 bathroom 7.00 ping 1st floor New Taipei City, Tamsui District
Published 3 days ago
•
48 views
Description
Tamkang University Student Suite (Room 101)
Xuefu Road, Tamsui District, New Taipei City
Use: Residential / Apartment without Elevator
Floor: 1st Floor / 5 Floors Total
Layout: 1 Bedroom, 1 Living Room, 1 Bathroom
Age: 45.2 Years
Building Size: 27.776 Ping (approximately 13.3 square meters)
Main Building Size: 27.776 Ping (approximately 13.3 square meters)
Rent: NT$4,000
Minimum Lease Term: 12 Months
Restrictions: Residential
Total Viewings: 1
Total Listings: 0
Property Features
Viewing Notes
Keys
※This is a shared suite; the exact size cannot be determined.
Students only, no smoking, no pets.
Tenant Regulations: There are regulations; the landlord will conduct regular maintenance.
Water: NT$100 per person per room.
Electricity: Calculated by Taiwan Power Company.
Shared water dispenser, washing machine, and dryer.
Line:changhauyu
Wechat:changhauyu
Xuefu Road, Tamsui District, New Taipei City
Use: Residential / Apartment without Elevator
Floor: 1st Floor / 5 Floors Total
Layout: 1 Bedroom, 1 Living Room, 1 Bathroom
Age: 45.2 Years
Rent: NT$4,000
Minimum Lease Term: 12 Months
Restrictions: Residential
Total Viewings: 1
Total Listings: 0
Property Features
Viewing Notes
Keys
Students only, no smoking, no pets.
Water: NT$100 per person per room.
Electricity: Calculated by Taiwan Power Company.
Shared water dispenser, washing machine, and dryer.
Other Infos
- Nº of rooms in the property : 1 room
-
Pets are not allowed
- Decoration : Upgraded
-
Furnished
- Total surface : 27.78 ping
- Total number of floors : 5
Book your mover 👉🏻
Price
Minimum rental period of 1 year
Rent
NT$ 4 000 /month
Deposit
NT$ 8 000
Market Price Comparison
We currently do not have sufficient data in the district for this type of property.
The comparison is based on data from Taiwan's Ministry of the Interior for market transactions in the same area, filtered by property type and number of rooms. Please note that this is indicative only and does not replace a property valuation, which depends on the home’s condition, features, and exact location. Data updated quarterly.
Agents and homeowners on Taiwan Housing welcome international tenants.
Property ID: 1882
Discover agency YUNGCHING REALTY INC.
新北市淡水區新市一路一段107號
Yung Ching Realty's directly operated stores were established in 1988. Adhering to honesty and innovation, the company declared its "Three No's" policy from the outset: no speculation, no fraud, and no concealment—acting with the conscience of the real estate brokerage industry. In 1998, it furth...
View all listings by this agency