+3
Room for rent NT$ 11 500 /month 1 bathroom 3.00 ping 4th floor New Taipei City, Zhonghe District Available by: May 11, 2026
Published 3 days ago
•
42 views
Description
✨Shared Room ✨ NanShiJiao Station✨ Move-in Ready | Washer/Dryer | Trash Collection
💯Extremely close to NanShiJiao Station, very lively area with lots of stores.
🚩Rental Information
• Rent: NT$11,500/ month
• Rent includes Wifi, garbage collection, common area cleaning
• Lease period: Minimum 1 year
• Water, electricity, and gas are shared equally based on monthly bills
• No smoking and no incense / altar use in the building
• Shared Space & Amenities: Washing machine, dryer, gas stove, refrigerator, and filtered drinking water dispenser
• 4 rooms/1 shared bathroom
-B05 NT$11,500/ month
Single bed/ Inverter AC/ Closet/ Desk&Chair
-B01 【Rented】Girl
-B02【Rented】Boy
-B03【Rented】Girl
📞Viewing & Contact Information
Contact person: Ms. Hsu (Nina) via mobile or LINE/WhatsApp.
LINE ID: nina.hsu1015
WhatsApp: 886919039503
Phone number: 0919039503
✅No charge for viewing
✅An agent service fee will be charged upon successful lease signing.
✅Proof of employment required (e.g. business card)
🚩Rental Information
• Rent: NT$11,500/ month
• Lease period: Minimum 1 year
• No smoking and no incense / altar use in the building
• 4 rooms/1 shared bathroom
-B05 NT$11,500/ month
Single bed/ Inverter AC/ Closet/ Desk&Chair
-B01 【Rented】Girl
-B02【Rented】Boy
-B03【Rented】Girl
📞Viewing & Contact Information
Contact person: Ms. Hsu (Nina) via mobile or LINE/WhatsApp.
LINE ID: nina.hsu1015
WhatsApp: 886919039503
Phone number: 0919039503
✅No charge for viewing
✅Proof of employment required (e.g. business card)
Other Infos
- Nº of rooms in the property : 4 bedrooms
-
Pets are not allowed
Book your mover 👉🏻
Map
Close to MRT (less than 10 minutes by walk)
to go to work, to school, ...
Price
Minimum rental period of 1 year
Rent
NT$ 11 500 /month
Agent fees
NT$ 6 000
Deposit
NT$ 23 000
Market Price Comparison
We currently do not have sufficient data in the district for this type of property.
The comparison is based on data from Taiwan's Ministry of the Interior for market transactions in the same area, filtered by property type and number of rooms. Please note that this is indicative only and does not replace a property valuation, which depends on the home’s condition, features, and exact location. Data updated quarterly.
Agents and homeowners on Taiwan Housing welcome international tenants.
Property ID: 1893
Discover agency Ambers Property (Xiang Yu)
新北市板橋區三民路二段113號3樓
Welcome to Ambers Property (Xiang Yu) – Your Trusted Real Estate Partner in Taiwan
We specialize in:
・Property Leasing & Management – hassle-free rental services for long-term or short-term stays
・Property Sales & Purchases – connecting buyers and sellers with transparency and trust
・Interior De...
View all listings by this agency