+3
Room for rent NT$ 13 800 /month 2 bathrooms 4.00 ping 6th floor New Taipei City, Yonghe District Available by: May 11, 2026
Published 3 days ago
•
60 views
Description
✨Shared Room✨DingXi Station✨2 Rooms Available | Move-in Ready | Trash Collection
💯5 minute walk to DingXi Station, a vibrant neighborhood with plenty of shops and restaurants.
🚩Rental Information
• Rent: NT$14,800/ month; NT$13,800/ month
• Rent includes Wifi, garbage collection, common area cleaning
• Lease period: Minimum 1 year
• Water, electricity, and gas are shared equally based on monthly bills
• No smoking and no incense / altar use in the building
• Shared Space & Amenities: Washing machine, Dryer, gas stove, refrigerator, and filtered drinking water dispenser
•6F, Building with elevator
• 1 ensuite, 4 shared rooms/1 shared bathroom
Current available shared-rooms:
-Room D03 NT$14,800/ month
Double bed/ Inverter AC/ Closet/ Desk&Chair
-Room D05 NT$13,800/ month
Double bed/ Inverter AC/ Closet/ Desk&Chair
📞Viewing & Contact Information
Contact person: Ms. Hsu (Nina) via mobile or LINE/WhatsApp.
LINE ID: nina.hsu1015
WhatsApp: 886919039503
Phone number: 0919039503
✅No charge for viewing
✅An agent service fee will be charged upon successful lease signing.
✅Proof of employment required (e.g. business card)
🚩Rental Information
• Rent: NT$14,800/ month; NT$13,800/ month
• Lease period: Minimum 1 year
• No smoking and no incense / altar use in the building
•6F, Building with elevator
• 1 ensuite, 4 shared rooms/1 shared bathroom
Current available shared-rooms:
-Room D03 NT$14,800/ month
Double bed/ Inverter AC/ Closet/ Desk&Chair
-Room D05 NT$13,800/ month
Double bed/ Inverter AC/ Closet/ Desk&Chair
📞Viewing & Contact Information
Contact person: Ms. Hsu (Nina) via mobile or LINE/WhatsApp.
LINE ID: nina.hsu1015
WhatsApp: 886919039503
Phone number: 0919039503
✅No charge for viewing
✅Proof of employment required (e.g. business card)
Other Infos
- Nº of rooms in the property : 5 bedrooms
-
Pets are not allowed
-
Furnished
Book your mover 👉🏻
Map
Close to MRT (less than 10 minutes by walk)
Close to NTNU, NTU
to go to work, to school, ...
Price
Minimum rental period of 1 year
Rent
NT$ 13 800 /month
Agent fees
NT$ 7 000
Deposit
NT$ 27 600
Market Price Comparison
We currently do not have sufficient data in the district for this type of property.
The comparison is based on data from Taiwan's Ministry of the Interior for market transactions in the same area, filtered by property type and number of rooms. Please note that this is indicative only and does not replace a property valuation, which depends on the home’s condition, features, and exact location. Data updated quarterly.
Agents and homeowners on Taiwan Housing welcome international tenants.
Property ID: 1894
Discover agency Ambers Property (Xiang Yu)
新北市板橋區三民路二段113號3樓
Welcome to Ambers Property (Xiang Yu) – Your Trusted Real Estate Partner in Taiwan
We specialize in:
・Property Leasing & Management – hassle-free rental services for long-term or short-term stays
・Property Sales & Purchases – connecting buyers and sellers with transparency and trust
・Interior De...
View all listings by this agency