Properties for rent
Properties for sale
Relocate
Return to search
Add to favorites

Room for rent NT$ 5 200 /month 5.00 ping 4th floor Taichung City, Xitun District Available by: May 14, 2026

Published 7 days ago 68 views

Description

**Address:** No. 369, Fuxing Road, Fengjia, Xitun District, Taichung City, Taiwan
**Rent:** NT$5,200 / month
**Deposit:** 2 months’ rent
**Electricity:** NT$5.5 per kWh (including public electricity)
**Water:** NT$100 per person per month

**Facilities:** Bed, wardrobe, chair, air conditioner, desk, TV, brand-new double-door refrigerator, washing machine
**Notes:** Internet included, pet-friendly, no smoking, washing machine, drinking water dispenser, centralized garbage collection (1 shared drinking water dispenser located in public area)

# Feng Chia rental #Student suite #Taichung rental

Features

Equipment

  • AC
  • Refrigerator
  • Internet
  • Washing machine

Other Infos

  • Nº of rooms in the property : 1 room
  • Pets are allowed
  • Furnished
Best English-Speaking Moving Company in Taiwan ! Steven The Mover Moving in Xitun District or relocating?
Book your mover 👉🏻

Price

Minimum rental period of 1 year
Rent
NT$ 5 200 /month
Agent fees
NT$ 2 600
Deposit
NT$ 10 400

Market Price Comparison

More affordable than average in the area.
NT$ 1 040/ping
Market low
NT$ 964/ping
Market high
NT$ 1 790/ping

The comparison is based on data from Taiwan's Ministry of the Interior for market transactions in the same area, filtered by property type and number of rooms. Please note that this is indicative only and does not replace a property valuation, which depends on the home’s condition, features, and exact location. Data updated quarterly.

Agents and homeowners on Taiwan Housing welcome international tenants.

Amelia
Professional account
Licence : (112)年登字第434488號
Joined in May 2026 16 listings
09 72 75 50 38 Whatsapp
Never pay any deposit in advance.
Property ID: 1917
Return to search
Cookies set by Google Analytics :