Properties for rent
Properties for sale
Relocate
Return to search
Add to favorites

Room for rent NT$ 22 500 /month 1 bathroom 8.00 ping 4th floor Taipei City, Daan District

Updated 2 months ago 1K+ views

Description

🍐One very spacious STUDIO for lease!! Available ~🍐Very near NTNU NTU

Very spacious and with lots of nature light. It’s located in the center of Daan area so the neighborhood is wonderful and with high quality. It’s also very easy to access NTNU and NTU, Shida night market and many exotic restaurants, coffe shops , local snacks and parks just nearby so super convenient! ❤️

📍Location: 3 minutes walking from Taipower building MRT on the green line

📍very near NTNU, 2 minutes by walking, and NTU 7 minutes walking

📍Daan District

📍Supermarkets, Daan forest park, and lots of restaurants, 7-11. Family MRT nearby

📍Price:
22500 /month

For extra person+1000

Short term
3-5 month +2000
6-11 month +1000

The utilities fee of water NT$ 200 per month electricity NT$ 6.5 per kWh, and trash service NT$ 400 per month

📍 2 month deposit over 5 month

📍The room comes furnished with bed, desk, wardrobe and private bathroom.

📍Apartment with refrigerator, air conditioner and washing machine

📍No pets. No party. No smoking.

If interested or any questions please message me. We’re looking forward clean, quiet and respectful roommatesw

Other Infos

  • Nº of rooms in the property : 1 room
  • Pets are not allowed
  • Decoration : Upgraded
  • Furnished
  • Total surface : 8.00 ping
  • Total number of floors : 5
Best English-Speaking Moving Company in Taiwan ! Steven The Mover Moving in Daan District or relocating?
Book your mover 👉🏻

Price

Minimum rental period of 3 months
Rent
NT$ 22 500 /month
Management fees
NT$ 2 000 /month
Deposit
NT$ 45 000

Market Price Comparison

More affordable than average in the area.
NT$ 2 813/ping
Market low
NT$ 2 085/ping
Market high
NT$ 3 873/ping

The comparison is based on data from Taiwan's Ministry of the Interior for market transactions in the same area, filtered by property type and number of rooms. Please note that this is indicative only and does not replace a property valuation, which depends on the home’s condition, features, and exact location. Data updated quarterly.

Agents and homeowners on Taiwan Housing welcome international tenants.

Lisa Young
Lisa Young
Private owner Joined in April 2025 15 listings
Whatsapp
Never pay any deposit in advance.
Property ID: 411
Return to search
Cookies set by Google Analytics :